Results by Year

1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008
2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018  
2019

 

2019 Winner Division 1 Winner Division 2 Winner
Didsbury Steve Marshall Ray Dowson Barry Pendlebury
Vicars Cross Mark Saxon Peter Wharton Chih Hu
Blackley Tim Spencer Steve Marshall Paul MacDonald
Ashton-under-Lyne Paul Higgs Hamish MacKay Ray Roberts
Bury Nigel Harris Barry Pendlebury Ray Dowson
Chorlton-cum-Hardy Tim Spencer Hamish MacKay Tim Whitehead
Astbury Steve Marshall Nigel Harris Peter Wharton
Knockout  
Plate    
Society Champion Steve Marshall    
Renee Quinn      

Back to top

 

2018 Winner Division 1 Winner Division 2 Winner
Wigan Tim Whitehead Brendon Poynts Mark Saxon
Chapel-en-le-Frith Hamish MacKay Tim Spencer Steve Shepherd
Denton Ray Dowson Gareth Perry Jill Tasker
Heaton Moor Peter Wharton Brendon Poynts George Maddison
Hazel Grove Hamish MacKay Brendon Poynts Jill Tasker
Leyland Nigel Harris Steve Marshall Barry Pendlebury
Ellesmere Tim Spencer Nigel Harris Andy Benn
Knockout Steve Shepherd
Plate Paul Higgs  
Society Champion Mark Saxon    
Renee Quinn      

Back to top

 

2017 Winner Division 1 Winner Division 2 Winner
Worsley Paul Higgs Gareth Perry Mark Saxon
North Manchester Andy Millington Nigel Harris Tim Whitehead
Whitefield Steve Marshall Brendon Poynts Mario Capostagno
Saddleworth John Flaherty Steve Marshall Barry Pendlebury
Rochdale Tim Spencer Hamish MacKay George Maddison
Keighley Andy Benn Tim Spencer Chih Hu
Disley Norman Jamison Hamish MacKay George Maddison
Knockout Hamish MacKay
Plate Peter Wharton  
Society Champion Steve Marshall    
Renee Quinn      

Back to top

 

2016 Winner Division 1 Winner Division 2 Winner
Leyland Tim Spencer Paul Higgs Mario Capostagno
New Mills George Maddison Tim Spencer Andy Benn
Astbury Paul Higgs Peter Wharton Peter Holmes
Hurlston Hall Peter Walters Mark Saxon Andy Benn
Disley Andy Millington Gareth Perry Barry Pendlebury
Sutton Hall Norman Jamison Tim Spencer Andy Benn
Ellesmere Nigel Harris Paul Higgs Peter Holmes
Knockout Brendon Poynts
Plate Nigel Harris  
Society Champion Andy Benn    
Renee Quinn      

Back to top

 

2015 Winner Division 1 Winner Division 2 Winner
Grange Park Andy Benn Anthony Orrell Mark Saxon
Denton Norman Jamison Brendon Poynts George Maddison
Blundells Hill Norman Jamison Tim Spencer Peter Wharton
Tytherington Peter Walters Andy Millington Peter Holmes
Chapel-en-le-Frith Paul Higgs Nigel Harris Ray Dowson
Ashton-in-Makerfield Nigel Harris Andy Millington Ray Dowson
Huyton and Prescot Paul Higgs Martin Rees Andy Benn
Knockout Paul Higgs
Plate Norman Jamison  
Society Champion Andy Millington    
Renee Quinn      

Back to top

2014 Winner Division 1 Winner Division 2 Winner
Reddish Vale Brendon Poynts Paul Higgs Peter Holmes
Davenport John Popplewell Andy Millington Tom Kinahan
Bolton Old Links Peter Holmes Nigel Harris Andy Benn
Dunscar John Flaherty Hamish MacKay Mark Edgar
Swinton Park George Maddison Peter Walters Vince Murray
Ashton-under-Lyne Tim Spencer Norman Jamison Peter Holmes
Bury Peter Walters John Flaherty Mark Saxon
Knockout Nigel Harris    
Plate Peter Holmes  
Society Champion Peter Holmes    
Renee Quinn      

Back to top

2013 Winner Division 1 Winner Division 2 Winner
Houghwood Peter Walters Mark Saxon Carl Everitt
Davyhulme Park Eddie MacDonald Patrick McIver Peter Holmes
Stand Norman Jamison Mark Saxon Chih Hu
Didsbury Mario Capostagno Tim Spencer George Maddison
Frodsham Paul Higgs Brendon Poynts Ron Sloane
Ashton-under-Lyne Mike Budd Paul Higgs George Maddison
Birchwood Tim Whitehead Peter Walters Mike Budd
Knockout Peter Holmes    
Plate Tom Kinahan  
Society Champion Paul Higgs    
Renee Quinn      

Back to top

2012 Winner Division 1 Winner Division 2 Winner
High Legh Park Andy Millington Ian Booth John Mosedale
Mellor & Townscliffe Gary Stewart Tim Spencer Karl Hendrickx
Shrigley Hall Paul Higgs Peter Walters Mark Saxon
Ashton-in-Makerfield Andy Millington Gary Stewart Andy Benn
Withington Gary Stewart Peter Walters Vince Murray
Gathurst Mike Budd Tim Whitehead Jill Tasker
Bury Norman Jamison Tim Whitehead Mark Saxon
Knockout Peter Holmes    
Plate Peter Walters  
Society Champion Gary Stewart    
Renee Quinn      

Back to top

2011 Winner Division 1 Winner Division 2 Winner
Gorstyhill Peter Holmes Tim Whitehead Mike Hughes
Sutton Hall Nigel Harris Gareth Perry Mike Hughes
Chorlton-cum-Hardy Peter Walters Brendon Poynts Mario Capostagno
Keighley Nigel Harris Norman Jamison Ken Barnes
Davenport Gareth Perry Andy Kelson Peter Blacoe
North Manchester Andy Kelson Paul Higgs Andy Millington
Chapel-en-le-Frith Gareth Perry Tim Whitehead Mike Hughes
Knockout Andy Kelson    
Plate Peter Holmes    
Society Champion Andy Kelson    
Renee Quinn      

Back to top

2010 Winner Division 1 Winner Division 2 Winner
Mottram Andy Millington Andy Kelson Kay Lees
Astbury Peter Blacoe Ron Sloane Paul MacDonald
Llangollen Andy Kelson Paul Higgs Pete Holmes
Ashton-in-Makerfield Cliff Hacking Andy Millington Paul MacDonald
Didsbury Gareth Perry Tim Whitehead Tom Kinahan
Chapel-en-le-Frith Mike Budd Paul Higgs Tom Kinahan
Hawkstone Park Nigel Harris Andy Kelson Gareth Perry
Knockout Andy Kelson    
Plate Nigel Harris    
Society Champion Andy Kelson    
Renee Quinn      

Back to top

2009 Winner Division 1 Winner Division 2 Winner
New Mills Ron Sloane Ray Dowson Mike Hughes
Trentham Andy Millington Pete Walters Mark Saxon
Pike Fold Tim Whitehead Pete Walters Mike Hughes
Leyland Nigel Harris Norman Jamison Mike Budd
Brookdale Nigel Harris Andy Kelson Mario Capostagno
Romiley Ron Sloane Norman Jamison George Maddison
Carden Park Tim Whitehead Paul Higgs Tim Spencer
Knockout Tim Spencer    
Plate Andy Kelson    
Society Champion Tim Whitehead    
Renee Quinn      

Back to top

2008 Winner Division 1 Winner Division 2 Winner
Heaton Moor Paul Higgs Tim Whitehead Pete Holmes
Alsager Pete Holmes Andy Kelson Peter Wharton
Stand Richard Banks Ray Dowson Ron Sloane
Disley Andy Kelson Tim Whitehead Nigel Harris
Ashton - u - Lyne Tim Spencer Andy Kelson Ron Sloane
Meltham Steve Shepherd Andy Kelson Mike Budd
Bury Andy Kelson Tim Whitehead Nigel Harris
Knockout Pete Walters    
Plate Paul Higgs    
Society Champion Andy Kelson    
Renee Quinn      

Back to top

2007 Winner Division 1 Winner Division 2 Winner
Hazel Grove Dave Brush Andy Kelson Pete Holmes
Tytherington Roger Doughty Dave Brush Mark Saxon
Prestwich Mario Capostagno Mike Budd Tom Kinahan
Reddish Vale Mark Saxon Norman Jamison Nigel Harris
Denton Tim Spencer Andy Kelson Pete Holmes
Meltham Steve Shepherd Norman Jamison Paul MacDonald
Chorlton Andy Kelson Tim Whitehead(2nd) Peter Blacoe (3rd)
Knockout Andy Kelson    
Plate Paul Higgs    
Society Champion Norman Jamison    
Renee Quinn Vince Murray    

Back to top

2006 Winner Division 1 Winner Division 2 Winner
Heaton Moor Norman Jamison Tim Whitehead Peter Wharton
Pryors Hayes Andy Kelson Andrew Millington Mark Saxon
Disley Norman Jamison Paul Higgs Mark Saxon
Breightmet Nigel Harris Tim Whitehead Paul Nolan
Dukinfield Ray Dowson Andy Millington Peter Wharton
Meltham Paul Higgs Rob Shorthouse Nigel Harris
Bury Andy Kelson Ray Dowson Nigel harris
Knockout Paul Higgs    
Plate Paul Nolan    
Society Champion Nigel Harris    
Renee Quinn Ian Vernon    

Back to top

2005 Winner Division 1 Winner Division 2 Winner
Lymm Tim Whitehead Derek Ashcroft Mike Budd
Northenden Tim Spencer Dave Johnson Tom Kinahan
Disley - Peter Murphy Trophy Richard Banks Roger Doughty Pete Holmes
Mellor & Townscliffe Mark Saxon Derek Ashcroft Nigel Harris
Rossendale Tom Kinahan Andy Kelson Paul MacDonald
Bramhall Park Roger Doughty Mike Budd Paul MacDonald
Meltham Paul Dean Mark Saxon Ian Horton
Knockout Richard Banks    
Plate Tim Spencer    
Society Champion Tom Kinahan    
Renee Quinn Peter Wharton    

Back to top

2004 Winner Division 1 Winner Division 2 Winner
Blackley Dave Johnson Roger Doughty Paul MacDonald
Knott End Andy Kelson Tim Whitehead Nigel Harris
Disley - Peter Murphy Trophy Tim Spencer Derek Ashcroft (2nd) Peter Leslie-Reed (3rd)
Crewe Paul MacDonald Roger Doughty Tom Kinahan
Dunscar Nigel Harris Pete Walters Mark Saxon
Sale Dave Johnson Ian Booth Tom Kinahan
Meltham Ian Horton Paul Higgs Mark Saxon
Knockout Dave Brush    
Plate      
Society Champion Andy Kelson    
Renee Quinn Derek Crompton    

Back to top

2003 Winner Division 1 Winner Division 2 Winner
Leigh (Culcheth) Tom Kinahan Ray Dowson Mike Budd
Eaton Norman Jamison Tim Whitehead Paul MacDonald
Withington Tom Kinahan Andy Kelson Ron Sloane
Chorley Abandoned due to weather
Rochdale Peter Blacoe Ray Dowson Dave Johnson
Meltham Paul Higgs Roger Doughty Dave Johnson
Chorley Revisited Gary Stewart Norman Jamison Mike Budd
Knockout Paul Dixon    
Plate Dave Johnson    
Society Champion Norman Jamison    
Renee Quinn Nigel Harris    

Back to top

2002 Winner Division 1 Winner Division 2 Winner
Heaton Park Mike Budd Tim Whitehead Dave McVitie
Vicars Cross Mark Saxon Julian Lea Pete Holmes
Bury Dave Brush Tim Whitehead Dave Johnson
Chapel en le Frith Roger Doughty Justin Latham Mark Saxon
Disley Ray Dowson Andy Kelson Tom Kinahan
Meltham Tim Whitehead Paul Higgs Ian Horton
Prestbury Tim Spencer (1st) Paul MacDonald (2nd) Dave Brush (3rd)
Knockout Paul Dixon    
Plate Derek Ashcroft    
Society Champion Tim Whitehead    
Renee Quinn Chih Hu    

Back to top

2001 Winner Division 1 Winner Division 2 Winner
Stamford Derek Parker Ian Johnson Paul Dean
Bolton Ray Dowson Mike Budd Ian Horton
Delamere Forest Dave McVitie Ian Johnson Ian Booth
Romiley Paul Higgs Roger Doughty Dave McVitie
Houldsworth Justin Latham Andy Millington Dave Johnson
Meltham Derek Ashcroft Derek Parker Mark Saxon
Prestbury Andy Kelson (1st) Dave Johnson (2nd) Mark Saxon (3rd)
Knockout  Paul Dixon    
Plate  Ian Johnson    
Society Champion Roger Doughty    
Renee Quinn Bill Aitchison    

Back to top

2000 Winner Division 1 Winner Division 2 Winner
Ellesmere Tim Whitehead Peter Blacoe Dave Johnson
Keighley Ian Johnson Derek Parker Ian Horton
Marple Mike Budd Tim Whitehead Ian Booth
Crompton Ian Johnson Roger Doughty Keith Gianasi
Crewe Tim Spencer Tom Roe Andy Millington
Meltham Paul Higgs Derek Parker Ian Horton
Prestbury Peter Kirk (1st) Dave Johnson (2nd) Ian Booth (3rd)
Knockout Tim Spencer    
Plate Andy Kelson    
Society Champion Tim Whitehead    
Renee Quinn Derek Crompton    

Back to top

1999 Winner Division 1 Winner Division 2 Winner
Chorlton cum Hardy Ian Horton Justin Latham Dave Johnson
Huyton & Prescott Tim Whitehead Justin Latham Ron Sloane
Styal Dave Brush Tim Whitehead Ian Horton
Chapel en le Frith Paul MacDonald Ian Horton Derek Crompton
Mobberley Tim Spencer Ian Vernon Tom Kinahan
Meltham Roger Doughty Ian Johnson Keith Gianasi
Prestbury Ian Johnson (1st) Dave Johnson (2nd) Andy Lord (3rd)
Knockout Andy Lord    
Plate Ron Sloane    
Society Champion Ian Horton    
Renee Quinn Pete Holmes    

Back to top